Division Two |
25/08/1999 |
Scholes |
3 - 4 |
Lindley Liberal |
01/09/1999 |
Mount |
1 - 0 |
Lindley Liberal |
04/09/1999 |
Lindley Liberal |
1 - 3 |
Slaithwaite Utd |
11/09/1999 |
Shelley |
1 - 1 |
Lindley Liberal |
18/09/1999 |
Lindley Liberal |
2 - 2 |
Grange Moor |
25/09/1999 |
Lockwood |
1 - 4 |
Lindley Liberal |
02/10/1999 |
Scissett |
1 - 0 |
Lindley Liberal |
09/10/1999 |
Lindley Liberal |
7 - 0 |
Meltham Athletic |
FA Challenge Cup Round One |
16/10/1999 |
Cravens |
3 - 4 |
Lindley Liberal |
23/10/1999 |
Hepworth Utd |
2 - 1 |
Lindley Liberal |
30/10/1999 |
Lindley Liberal |
2 - 3 |
Sovereign Sports |
West Riding Challenge Trophy Round Two |
06/11/1999 |
Scotthall Steel |
1 - 0 |
Lindley Liberal |
Barlow Cup Round One |
13/11/1999 |
Honley |
6 - 1 |
Lindley Liberal |
FA Challenge Cup Round Two |
20/11/1999 |
KKS Ashbrow |
0 - 4 |
Lindley Liberal |
27/11/1999 |
Lindley Liberal |
2 - 0 |
Scissett |
West Riding Challenge Trophy Round Three |
11/12/1999 |
Adel |
1 - 3 |
Lindley Liberal |
FA Challenge Cup Round Three |
18/12/1999 |
Lindley Liberal |
0 - 4 |
Wooldale Wanderers |
West Riding Challenge Trophy Round Three |
08/01/2000 |
Lindley Liberal |
1 - 2 |
Bradford Moor YSA |
15/01/2000 |
Lindley Liberal |
1 - 3 |
Lepton Highlanders |
22/01/2000 |
Lindley Liberal |
4 - 2 |
Shelley |
05/02/2000 |
Lindley Liberal |
1 - 2 |
Hepworth Utd |
12/02/2000 |
Lindley Liberal |
4 - 2 |
Diggle |
19/02/2000 |
Grange Moor |
3 - 1 |
Lindley Liberal |
26/02/2000 |
Lindley Liberal |
3 - 2 |
Lockwood |
04/03/2000 |
Lepton Highlanders |
2 - 3 |
Lindley Liberal |
11/03/2000 |
Meltham Athletic |
1 - 0 |
Lindley Liberal |
18/03/2000 |
Lindley Liberal |
3 - 1 |
Berry Brow Lib |
25/03/2000 |
Sovereign Sports |
2 - 0 |
Lindley Liberal |
01/04/2000 |
Lindley Liberal |
1 - 1 |
Scholes |
08/04/2000 |
Berry Brow Lib |
0 - 3 |
Lindley Liberal |
13/04/2000 |
Diggle |
3 - 2 |
Lindley Liberal |
20/04/2000 |
Slaithwaite Utd |
4 - 2 |
Lindley Liberal |
22/04/2000 |
Lindley Liberal |
1 - 1 |
Mount |